Malaysia Sports Odds

Royal9999 Match Odds – Best Value on Every Sports Bet in Malaysia

From the Malaysia Super League and EPL to international cricket and badminton – royal9999 offers real-time match odds with the industry's lowest margins. Bet smarter, win more.

0
Available Sports
0
Today's Matches
0
LIVE Matches
0
Biggest Payout (MYR)
Latest Odds

Royal9999 Live Odds Board

All
Football
Cricket
Badminton
Basketball
E-Sports
Football – Malaysia Super League LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim
1 – 0 74'
Selangor FC
JDT2.10
Draw3.25
Selangor3.60
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.95
Football – EPL Tonight 21:00
Manchester City VS Arsenal
Man City1.90
Draw3.55
Arsenal4.10
BTTS1.75
Liverpool VS Chelsea
Liverpool2.05
Draw3.40
Chelsea3.75
Over 3.52.20
Cricket – Test Series LIVE
India
287/6 82 ov
Australia
India2.35
Draw3.80
Australia1.75
England VS Pakistan
England1.95
Draw3.60
Pakistan2.10
Badminton – BWF World Tour Tomorrow 14:00
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) VS Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Lee Zii Jia3.10
Axelsen1.45
3 Sets2.55
E-Sports – Mobile Legends MPL MY LIVE
Team Secret
1 – 1 LIVE
Todak
Team Secret2.20
Todak1.70
Game 31.90
Basketball – NBA Tomorrow 08:30
LA Lakers VS Golden State
Lakers2.05
Warriors1.80
Over 221.51.90
Under 221.51.90

Odds are updated in real time. Log in to your royal9999 account to place real bets. All odds shown on this display are for illustrative purposes only.

Bet Slip 0
Select odds on the left to add them to your bet slip.
Log In to Bet
royal9999
Why Royal9999?

Royal9999 Match Odds – Real Value for Malaysian Bettors

For serious Malaysian sports bettors, choosing a platform with the right odds is the difference between long-term profit and loss. At royal9999, we understand this deeply. That's why our margins are among the lowest in the industry – meaning you get more value out of every ringgit you wager.

Take a simple example: if another platform offers odds of 1.80 for a Manchester City win, royal9999 might offer 1.90 or higher for the same match. That small difference may seem insignificant on a single bet, but over time it has a significant impact on your overall returns. This is what is known as "value" in the world of Sports Betting.

On top of that, royal9999 lets you choose your preferred odds format – whether that's Decimal (the most popular in Malaysia), Fractional, or American Moneyline. Experienced Malaysian bettors know that being able to read odds quickly and comfortably is a key factor in making fast, informed betting decisions.

2.7%
Lowest Margin
30+
Sports Covered
1,200+
Matches / Month
Real-Time
Odds Update
Odds Guide

Understanding Odds Formats at Royal9999

Three odds formats available – choose whichever works best for you.

Decimal Odds

The most popular format in Malaysia and Europe. Straightforward to calculate – simply multiply your stake by the odds to get the total return, including your original stake.

Bet: RM100 × 2.50 = RM250 return (RM150 profit)
Recommended for beginners
Fractional Odds

A traditional format popular in the United Kingdom. The calculation is straightforward – the numerator represents profit and the denominator represents the stake. Commonly seen in horse racing.

Bet: RM100 at 3/2 = RM150 profit (RM250 total)
Traditional format
Moneyline Odds (American)

Widely used for American sports. A positive value (+) shows the profit from a RM100 bet. A negative value (-) shows how much you need to stake to win RM100.

+250 = RM250 profit from RM100
-150 = bet RM150 to win RM100
American Sports
royal9999 Popular Markets

Available Betting Markets

Royal9999 offers over 80 betting markets for every major football match – from straightforward match results to specialist markets like first goalscorer, red cards, corners, and much more.

1X2 (Full Match)
Asian Handicap
Total Goals (Over/Under)
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
First / Last Goalscorer
Half Time / Full Time
Total Corners
Yellow / Red Card
Accumulator Bet
In-Play Betting (Live Betting)
Odds Comparison

Odds Comparison – Royal9999 vs Other Platforms

See for yourself how royal9999 odds deliver better value on popular matches. Data updated daily.

Matches & Markets Royal9999 Other Platforms Difference
JDT Win (Super League) 2.10 1.95 +0.15
Man City Win (EPL) 1.90 1.78 +0.12
India Win (Test Cricket) 2.35 2.20 +0.15
Lee Zii Jia Win (BWF) 3.10 2.85 +0.25
Over 2.5 Goals (EPL) 1.85 1.72 +0.13
Todak Win (MPL MY) 1.70 1.60 +0.10
BTTS – Liverpool vs Chelsea 1.75 1.62 +0.13

Comparison data is estimated based on market averages. Odds are subject to change based on time and match conditions.

Latest Winners

Latest Wins at Royal9999

Malaysian players win every day through match odds at royal9999. Here are the latest records.

A***d – Johor Bahru
JDT Win – Super League
RM 4,200
N***h – Petaling Jaya
5-Match EPL Accumulator
RM 18,750
R***i – Kuching
India Win – Test Cricket
RM 6,580
F***n – Kota Kinabalu
Lee Zii Jia – BWF Finals
RM 9,300
H***a – Ipoh
Todak Wins – MPL MY
RM 3,400
Z***r – Shah Alam
Man City 1X2 – EPL
RM 7,600
S***l – Kuala Lumpur
3-Match Accumulator
RM 11,200
A***d – Johor Bahru
JDT Win – Super League
RM 4,200
N***h – Petaling Jaya
5-Match EPL Accumulator
RM 18,750
R***i – Kuching
India Win – Test Cricket
RM 6,580
F***n – Kota Kinabalu
Lee Zii Jia – BWF Finals
RM 9,300
H***a – Ipoh
Todak Wins – MPL MY
RM 3,400
Z***r – Shah Alam
Man City 1X2 – EPL
RM 7,600
S***l – Kuala Lumpur
3-Match Accumulator
RM 11,200
Platform Advantages

Why Choose Royal9999 for Match Odds

Real-Time Odds Updates

Every odds change is processed in under 1 second. You always see the latest and best value for every match on royal9999.

Industry's Lowest Margin

Our football margin is as low as 2.7% – well below the industry average of 5–8%. That means more value returned to players on every bet.

Live In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift dynamically based on live match conditions – more opportunities for experienced bettors to capitalise.

Accumulator & Parlay

Combine up to 20 selections in a single bet slip. Combined odds can multiply into hundreds of times over – the potential for a big win from a small stake.

Fast Withdrawal

Your winnings can be withdrawn within 5–15 minutes via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, or GrabPay. No unreasonable delays and no flimsy excuses.

Odds Change Notifications

Enable notifications and royal9999 will alert you whenever the odds on your selected matches shift significantly. Never miss the best value again.

royal9999
Betting Guide

How to Place Match Odds Bets on Royal9999

1
Register & Verify Account

Create a royal9999 account in under 2 minutes. Enter your name, phone number and password. Verify your phone number and your account is ready to use.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up your account using Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Minimum deposit is just RM10.

3
Choose Sport & Match

Go to the Match Odds page and select your preferred sport. Filter by league, date, or live status to find the match you're looking for.

4
Add to Bet Slip

Click on the odds you want to add them to your bet slip. You can add multiple selections to build an accumulator bet with combined odds.

5
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake, review the potential winnings displayed, and confirm your bet. A digital receipt is sent to your account instantly.

Complete Guide

Match Odds Guide – How to Read & Maximise Value

For Malaysian sports fans who are new to online betting, knowing how to read odds is the most important first step. At royal9999, we use decimal odds as the default format because it is the easiest for Malaysian players to understand. A higher number means a greater potential return, but it also generally indicates a lower probability of winning from a statistical standpoint.

One of the core strategies often used by experienced bettors is "value betting" – finding matches where the odds offered are higher than the true probability based on your own analysis. For example, if you believe Johor DT has a 55% chance of winning but the platform offers odds of 2.10 (which implies the platform only rates their win probability at 47.6%), then there is "value" in that bet.

Royal9999 also offers Asian Handicap betting, which is hugely popular among Malaysian players for football matches. In Asian Handicap, the weaker team is given a goal advantage before the match begins, making the bet more balanced. This eliminates the possibility of a draw and ensures every bet results in a clear win or loss outcome.

For cricket fans, royal9999 offers a wide range of specialist cricket markets such as Top Batsman, Method of First Dismissal, total runs in an over, and many more. These markets give players with in-depth cricket knowledge greater opportunities to put their expertise to work.

For esports titles such as Mobile Legends, DOTA 2 and VALORANT, royal9999 also offers full coverage of both local and international tournaments. The MPL Malaysia league receives dedicated attention with comprehensive match coverage and competitive odds. Malaysian esports fans can now back their favourite teams while having a real chance to win exciting prizes.

It's worth remembering that Sports Betting is grounded in skill and knowledge, but an element of luck is always present. Royal9999 encourages every player to do their research before placing a bet, set a sensible budget limit, and never chase losses with larger bets. Betting smart is the key to enjoying a fun and responsible Sports Betting experience with royal9999.

Privacy Policy & Data Security

All your personal information and transaction data on royal9999 are fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your information with any third party without your explicit consent. To find out more, please read our Privacy Policy our full house.

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ – Match Odds

Our odds are set by a professional odds-compiling team that analyses match statistics, player conditions, recent form, and international market data. Odds are updated automatically via a real-time algorithmic system to ensure they always reflect current conditions.

Confirmed bets generally cannot be cancelled. However, royal9999 offers a Cash Out feature on selected bets, allowing you to claim a partial win or reduce your losses before the final result is decided.

An Accumulator (also known as a Parlay) is a bet that combines two or more selections. All selections must win for you to receive a payout. Combined odds are calculated by multiplying each selection's odds together – for example, 2.0 × 2.5 × 1.8 = 9.0, meaning RM100 could return RM900.

The minimum bet at royal9999 is RM1 for most markets. Maximum limits vary depending on the sport, market, and your VIP membership tier. VIP members enjoy higher bet limits compared to standard members.

Yes. Royal9999 offers a deposit bonus for the Sports Betting section, weekly cashback on net losses in the sports section, and special promotions for major tournaments such as the World Cup, EPL, Champions League, and BWF badminton events. Check our promotions page regularly.

If a match is cancelled, all bets for that match will be voided and your stake will be fully refunded to your royal9999 account. For accumulators, any cancelled selection is treated as "void" and recalculated at odds of 1.0.
royal9999
Payment Methods

Deposit & Withdraw Easily at Royal9999

Royal9999 supports all major local Malaysian digital payment methods. Fast deposits mean you never miss the best odds while waiting for funds to clear. Deposits are typically completed in under 1 minute.

For withdrawals, winnings from match bets are processed within 5–15 minutes for Malaysian e-wallets and 1–3 hours for FPX. No hidden withdrawal fees and no burdensome daily withdrawal limits for our standard members.

Touch 'n Go
eWallet
DuitNow
Transfer
GrabPay
eWallet
Boost
eWallet
ShopeePay
eWallet
FPX
Maybank2u / CIMB
Responsible Gaming

Bet Responsibly at Royal9999

Sports Betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment. Royal9999 provides tools to help you stay in control.

Daily Deposit Limit

Set your own daily or weekly deposit limit. The royal9999 system will automatically block any deposit that exceeds the limit you have configured in your account settings.

View Betting History

View a complete record of all your bets, wins and losses. Detailed reports help you make an objective assessment of your betting habits.

Game Break

Use the break feature to step away from betting for 24 hours, 1 week, or 1 month. It activates immediately and cannot be reversed during the selected period.

Strict Age Verification

All betting on royal9999 is strictly for individuals aged 18 and above. Our KYC (Know Your Customer) process ensures full protection for minors.

Important Notice: Gambling can be addictive. Only bet with disposable money you can afford to lose for entertainment purposes. Never chase your losses. If you or someone you know is struggling with a gambling problem, please contact Cure & Care Helpline 1800-888-728 (free, 24 hours). For further guidance, visit the Responsible Gaming us.

Get Started

Join Royal9999 & Enjoy the Best Match Odds in Malaysia Today

Register free in 2 minutes. Over 30 sports, 1,200+ matches per month, best odds with the lowest margin. Malaysia's players choose royal9999.

Bahasa Melayu